Altek Optic Technology Co.,Limited
WE ARE INVOLVED FIBER OPTIC INDUSTRIAL

Phone:+86-755-23033329

Fast Ethernet Gigabit Single Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000 Base-TX and 1000 Base FX

Fast Ethernet Gigabit Single Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000 Base-TX and 1000 Base FX

Description: The MC-SFP-1 fiber media converter adapts copper Ethernet RJ45 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX via the SFP port. Support for both single mode and Multimode connections.

Product Details

Description:
The MC-SFP-1 fiber media converter adapts copper Ethernet RJ45 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX via the SFP port. Support for both single mode and Multimode connections. Transmission distance can be up to 120km depending on SFP module performance. Want more flexibility rather than regular media converter offers? Now you always can change fiber type & distance simply swapping SFP transceiver inside a MSA compliant SFP slot.


Features:
Converts between networking cable and fiber optic cable;
One SFP optical module;
Supports hot plug;
Compatible with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z, and Ethernet standard of 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX;
Supports 10/100/1000Mbps full/half duplex automatic adaptation, supports automatic MDI/MDIX;
Lan Distance: up to 150m (Max.);
Fiber Distance: up to 120km (depending on SFP module performance);
Power: DC 12V ~ 24V;
Fiber Port Bandwidth: 1.25Gbps;
ESD Protection;
Lightning Protection.


Products Highlights:
Converts copper Ethernet 1000-BaseT RJ45 to 1000Base-SX/LX via the SFP port;
Supports both single mode and multimode connections;
LAN distance up to 150m maximum;
Fiber distance up to 120km (depends on SFP module performance);
ESD and lightning protection.


Specification:

Power

Power Supply

Adapter

Power Voltage

DC 12V~24V

Consumption

<5W

Ethernet

Ethernet Port LAN Port

10/100/1000Mbps

Transmission Distance LAN Port

0~150m

Fiber

Fiber Port

SFP Optical Module

Bandwidth

1.25Gbps

Transmission Distance

20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 120km (depending on SFP module's performance)

Network Standard

Compatible with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z, 10/100/1000BASE-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX; IEEE802.3X

LED Status Indicator

Power  

1 Red

Ethernet

1 Green on RJ45 Socket

Fiber

3 Green (Link, SD, FED)

Protection

ESD

Contact Discharge 6KV

Air Discharge

8k

Lightning

Power 2KV

Signal

1KV

Mechanical

Dimension

(L x W x H)  26mm x 71mm x 94mm

Material

Aluminum Alloy

Color

Black


image001.jpg


If you are satisfied with fast ethernet gigabit single fiber media converter 10/100/1000 base-tx and 1000 base fx, welcome to wholesale our quality products. As a professional manufacturer and supplier, we also offer the customized service. For more info, contact our factory now.

Information
View Our Events Calendar

2018

Redstarv

© 2017 | PRIVACY POLICY

Latest Posts
Online Support

Tel:+86-755-23033329

E-mail:sales@altekfiber.com

Get in Touch
Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML