Altek Optic Technology Co.,Limited
WE ARE INVOLVED FIBER OPTIC INDUSTRIAL

Phone:+86-755-23033329

ODVA LC to LC Armored Duplex Single Mode Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Assembly

ODVA LC to LC Armored Duplex Single Mode Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Assembly

Technical Information: ALTEK's ODVA Style IP67 Rated Cable Assemblies are available with LC or MPO connector types. All assemblies come with an ODVA style connector on one end and an LC, MPO...

Product Details

Technical Information:
ALTEK's ODVA Style IP67 Rated Cable Assemblies are available with LC or MPO connector types. All assemblies come with an ODVA style connector on one end and an LC, MPO, or ODVA style connector on the other end. Cable assemblies can be easily installed onto a panel by using an adapter.


Application:
► FTTA Projects;
► CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement.


Features:
► 2 fibers singlemode or multimode;
► Built-in socket with square or hexagonal flange.

image001.jpg


Product Specifications:

Cable Fitting Boot

Nylon Color Black

Cable Gland Plastic

PEI Color Black

Interface Seal

Rubber Color Black

Interface Seal

Silicon Color Orange

Plug Housing Plastic

PEI Color Black

Coupler Ring Plastic

PEI Color Black

Shrink Tube

9.0 x 50mm Color Black

Plastic Rod

3.0 x 40mm Nylon

Connector

LC/PC Duplex


Connector Structure Drawing & Cable Parameters:

image003(001).jpg


Connector Parameter:

Insertion Loss

SM

≤0.7dB (Typical≤0.5dB)

Polish

MM

≤0.5dB (Typical≤0.2dB)

Return Loss

SM

≥50dB

Mechanical

Plug

≤1000N(Main Cable)

Return Loss

Socket

≤1000N(Branch Cable)

Operation Temp.

≤0.2dB


Enclosure Compatibility:
ODVA Style IP67 Rated Cable Assemblies are compatible with our Wall-mount Enclosure. These cable assemblies can be used with any enclosure up to 0.158"(4mm) thick with a 1.08"-1.25" sized hole.

image005(001).jpg

 

Payment & Shipping Terms:
► Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days;
► Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request;
► Packaging Details: 1 ea for individual static-free bag;
► Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram;
► Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly.


Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA) installation for mobile communication systems:
Next generation mobile communication systems (3G, Wimax, LTE) using remote radio heads yield considerable savings on operational costs (up to 40%) and reduction of capital expenditure for new network roll-outs and upgrades. ALTEK is a global expert for FTTA installations and provides complete solutions ranging from planning, product definition, volume production, logistics to installation services. We directly support OEMs, global and local operators, and installers.

image007(001).jpg


If you are satisfied with odva lc to lc armored duplex single mode outdoor fiber optic cable assembly, welcome to wholesale our quality products. As a professional manufacturer and supplier, we also offer the customized service. For more info, contact our factory now.

Information
View Our Events Calendar

2018

Redstarv

© 2017 | PRIVACY POLICY

Latest Posts
Online Support

Tel:+86-755-23033329

E-mail:sales@altekfiber.com

Get in Touch
Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML| trade-global.com