Altek Optic Technology Co.,Limited
WE ARE INVOLVED FIBER OPTIC INDUSTRIAL

Phone:+86-755-23033329

PDLC IP67 to LC Duplex Single Mode Waterproof Connectors Fiber Optic Outdoor Patch Cable Assembly

PDLC IP67 to LC Duplex Single Mode Waterproof Connectors Fiber Optic Outdoor Patch Cable Assembly

Technical Information: PDLC Optical Cable Assembly Waterproof Outdoor Protected Cable is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing with metal protective device. The connecting is safe and reliable.

Product Details

Technical Information:
PDLC Optical Cable Assembly Waterproof Outdoor Protected Cable is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing with metal protective device. The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dust proof. This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.


Basic characteristics:
► 2 fibers Single-mode or multimode;
► Built-in socket with square or hexagonal flange.


Application:
► BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE;
► Used for 3G 4G base station

image001.jpg


Product Specifications:

Protection Level

IP67

Tensile Data

Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥180N

Out Shell Inflaming Retarding

UL94 V-0

Out Shell Resistant

UL 746C

Cable Diameter

7.0mm

Material & Color for Jacket

LSZH Color Black

Inflaming Retarding

IEC 60332-3

Authentication

Meet with RoHS &UL

Connector

LC/PC Duplex


Connector Structure Drawing & Cable Parameters:

image003.jpg


Connector Parameter:

Insertion Loss

SM

≤0.7dB (Typical≤0.5dB)

Polish

MM

≤0.5dB (Typical≤0.2dB)

Return Loss

SM

≥50dB

Mechanical

Plug

≤1000N(Main Cable)

Return Loss

Socket

≤1000N(Branch Cable)

Operation Temp.

≤0.2dB


For More Related Products:

image004(001).jpg   image006(001).jpg   image008(001).jpg


Payment & Shipping Terms:
► Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days;
► Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece MOQ On Request;
► Packaging Details: 1 ea for individual static-free bag;
► Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram;
► Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Monthly.


Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA) installation for mobile communication systems:
Next generation mobile communication systems (3G, Wimax, LTE) using remote radio heads yield considerable savings on operational costs (up to 40%) and reduction of capital expenditure for new network roll-outs and upgrades. ALTEK is a global expert for FTTA installations and provides complete solutions ranging from planning, product definition, volume production, logistics to installation services. We directly support OEMs, global and local operators, and installers.

image010(001).jpg


Packing Details:

image012.jpg


If you are satisfied with pdlc ip67 to lc duplex single mode waterproof connectors fiber optic outdoor patch cable assembly, welcome to wholesale our quality products. As a professional manufacturer and supplier, we also offer the customized service. For more info, contact our factory now.

Information
View Our Events Calendar

2018

Redstarv

© 2017 | PRIVACY POLICY

Latest Posts
Online Support

Tel:+86-755-23033329

E-mail:sales@altekfiber.com

Get in Touch
Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML