Altek Optic Technology Co.,Limited
WE ARE INVOLVED FIBER OPTIC INDUSTRIAL

Phone:+86-755-23033329

1.8mm LC APC to SC APC Duplex Fiber Optic OM4 Multimode Aqua Patch Cord

1.8mm LC APC to SC APC Duplex Fiber Optic OM4 Multimode Aqua Patch Cord

Technical Information: Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at the desk.

Product Details

Technical Information:
Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at the desk. Patch cords support network applications in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR), and low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) and plenum (OFNP) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Pre-terminated fiber optic pigtails support fusion splice field termination applications.


Application:
► Telecommunication networks;
► Data processing networks;
► Metro applications;
► Military, medical and industrial.


Features:
► Strong, flexible and easy to install;
► Ideal for indoor applications, thanks to the LSZH sheath;
► Great mechanic resistance;
► Totally dielectric;
► Different cores are optional.


Mechanical Drawing:

image001.jpg


Technical Polarity:

image003(001).jpg


Specifications of Connector:

Fiber count

Simplex (1-fiber) tight buffered
Duplex (2-fiber) jacketed zipcord

Cable jacket ratings

Riser (OFNR)
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) per: IEC
60332-1-2, IEC 60332-3-24, IEC 60754-1,
IEC 60754-2, IEC 61034-2

Fiber types

Single-mode: OS2 (G.652.D) 9/125
LWP Bend-Insensitive (G.657.A2/B2)

Connector types end A

Simplex or Duplex LC/APC, SC/APC

Connector type end B

Simplex or Duplex LC/APC, SC/APC

Jacket color

OM3 10G: Aqua

Cable outside diameter (OD)

1.6mm duplex and simplex
3mm duplex and simplex
900 micron tight buffered

Connector cable retention

50N @ 0℃
19.4N @ 90℃

Connector durability

500 cycles

Bend radius, minimum

1.6mm: 16mm
3mm: 29mm
900 micron: 9mm


Optical Properties:

Items

Unit

Specification

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤2.0

Coating Diameter

μm

245±10

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤1.0

Core Diameter

μm

50±2.5

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±1.0

Cable Material

Outer sheath

LSZH (Aqua RAL 6027)

Outer sheath of single fiber

LSZH (Aqua RAL 6027)

Secondary sheath of single fiber

Nylon TIGHT

Strength member

Aramid yarns

Fiber Type

MM‐50/125μm

Connector Type

LC - SC

 

Certification and Compliance:

RoHS

Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances

GR-326-CORE

Generic Requirements for Single-mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies. Optical Fiber Cabling

TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Components Standards

EIA/TIA-604

Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard

UL 94

Our Third Party Tests for Flammability of Plastic Materials for Parts in Devices and appliances




image005(001).jpg


High Quality Fiber Patch Cable Guarantee:

image007(001).jpg


If you are satisfied with 1.8mm lc apc to sc apc duplex fiber optic om4 multimode aqua patch cord, welcome to wholesale our quality products. As a professional manufacturer and supplier, we also offer the customized service. For more info, contact our factory now.

Information
View Our Events Calendar

2018

Redstarv

© 2017 | PRIVACY POLICY

Latest Posts
Online Support

Tel:+86-755-23033329

E-mail:sales@altekfiber.com

Get in Touch
Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML| trade-global.com