Altek Optic Technology Co.,Limited
WE ARE INVOLVED FIBER OPTIC INDUSTRIAL

Phone:+86-755-23033329

2.0mm MTRJ to MTRJ Connector Fiber Optic OM2 Multimode Patch Cord Cable for Network System

2.0mm MTRJ to MTRJ Connector Fiber Optic OM2 Multimode Patch Cord Cable for Network System

Technical Information: Our MTRJ-MTRJ Multimode OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable is perfect for specialized fiber optic applications. Both end terminated MTRJ connector, known for its easy termination, reliability and low cost.

Product Details

Technical Information:
Our MTRJ-MTRJ Multimode OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable is perfect for specialized fiber optic applications. Both end terminated MTRJ connector, known for its easy termination, reliability and low cost. The Multimode OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable is perfect for specialized fiber optic applications. We also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.


Application:
► CATV & CCTV;
► Fiber Optic Telecommunications;
► LAN (Local Area Network);
► FTTH (Fiber To the Home);
► High speed transmission Systems.


Features:
► Low Insertion Loss;
► Good Repeatability;
► Good Changeability;
► Good Temperature Stabilization.

image001.jpg


Technical Polarity:

image003.jpg


Specifications of Connector:

Fiber count

Single-mode

Multimode

G.652

62.5µm

50µm

1310/1550 nm

850/1300 nm

850/1300 nm

Insertions Loss

c 0.3 dB

c 0.5 dB

Jacket Color

Yellow

Orange

Operating Temperature Range

-30℃ ~ 75℃ | -22˚ F ~167˚F

Storage Temperature Range

-40℃ ~ 85℃ | -40˚F ~185˚F


Optical Properties:

Items

Unit

Specification

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤2.0

Coating Diameter

μm

245±10

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤1.0

Core Diameter

μm

62.5±2.5

Cladding Diameter

μm

125±1.0

Cable Material

Outer sheath

LSZH (Red)

Outer sheath of single fiber

LSZH (Red)

Secondary sheath of single fiber

Nylon TIGHT

Strength member

Aramid yarns

Fiber Type

MM‐62.5/125μm

Connector Type

MTRJ - MTRJ

 

Certification and Compliance:

RoHS

Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances

GR-326-CORE

Generic Requirements for Single-mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies. Optical Fiber Cabling

TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Components Standards

EIA/TIA-604

Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard

UL 94

Our Third Party Tests for Flammability of Plastic Materials for Parts in Devices and appliances


If you are satisfied with 2.0mm mtrj to mtrj connector fiber optic om2 multimode patch cord cable for network system, welcome to wholesale our quality products. As a professional manufacturer and supplier, we also offer the customized service. For more info, contact our factory now.

Information
View Our Events Calendar

2018

Redstarv

© 2017 | PRIVACY POLICY

Latest Posts
Online Support

Tel:+86-755-23033329

E-mail:sales@altekfiber.com

Get in Touch
Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML| trade-global.com