Altek Optic Technology Co.,Limited
WE ARE INVOLVED FIBER OPTIC INDUSTRIAL

Phone:+86-755-23033329

1GE 1000BASE-EX SMF 1310nm 40km DOM LC SFP Transceiver Module Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible

1GE 1000BASE-EX SMF 1310nm 40km DOM LC SFP Transceiver Module Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible

● General Description: This 1310 nm DFB 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 40km.

Product Details

● General Description:
This 1310 nm DFB 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 40km.


● Quick Details:
► Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR;
► Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431;
► Hot Pluggable;
► 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector;
► Operating case temperature: 0℃ to 70℃;
► Low power consumption;
► Applicable for 10km SMF connection;
► All-metal housing for superior EMI performance;
► Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver;
► Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth 550-Meter.


● Application:
► 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps;
► 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps;
► Other optical links.


● Figure 1: Interface to Host:

image001(001).jpg

image003.jpg


● Description:

Form Factor

SFP

Compatibility

Cisco Compatible

Distance

40km

Max Data Rate

1000Mbps

Wavelength

1310nm

Max Cable Distance

550m over OM2 MMF

Interface

LC Duplex

Verification Optical Components

VCSEL 850nm

DOM Support

Yes

Cable Type

SMF

TX Power

-9.5 ~ - 3dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -17dBm

HS Code

Optical fibre cables-85447000.00

 

● Optical characteristics transceiver:

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

40km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Spectral Width (RMS)

σ

 

 

1

nm

Average Output Power

P0ut

-3

 

+2

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EX

3.5

6

 

dB


● Mechanical:

image005(001).jpg


● Optical characteristics receiver:

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

20km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-14.5

 

 

dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

0

 

 

dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd

 

 

-14

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-25

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5

 

4

dBm

40km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-16

 

 

dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

0

 

 

dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd

 

 

-17

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-27

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5

 

4

dBm

60km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1320

1330

1340

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-22

 

 

dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

-7

 

 

dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd

 

 

-23

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-33

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5

 

4

dBm

80km

Centre Wavelength BXD

λC

1480

1490

1500

nm

Centre Wavelength BXU

λC

1530

1570

1580

nm

Reveiver Sensitivity

Sen

-22

 

-7

dBm

Maximum input

Pmax

-7

 

 

dBm

LOS De-Assert

LOSd

 

 

-24

dBm

LOS Assert

LOSa

-34

 

 

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSh

0.5

 

 

dBm

Dispersion penalty

 

 

 

3.0

dBm


● Electrical characteristics:

Parameters

Symbols

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Remarks

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.46

V

 

Supply Current 20km

Icc

 

270

350

mA

 

Supply Current 40km

 

 

300

450

mA

 

Supply Current 60km

 

 

300

450

mA

 

Supply Current 80km

 

 

 

500

mA

 

 

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.46

V

 

Supply Current

Icc

 

 

300

mA

 

Reference Differential Input
Impedance

Zd

 

100

 

mA

 

Input AC Common Mode Input
Voltage

 

0

25

 

mA

 

Differential Input Voltage Swing

VID

150

 

900

mA

 

Total Jitter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Data Dependant Jitter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Uncorrelated Jitter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eye Mask

See SFP+ MSA

X1

 

 

 

UI

Eye Mask

See SFP+ MSA

X2

 

 

0.35

UI


● ESD:
Packaging & Labeling
This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labeled and marked to default ALTEK standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.


● OEM & Customs:
Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, ALTEK is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, ALTEK has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry.


● Shipment:
ALTEK can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.


If you are satisfied with 1ge 1000base-ex smf 1310nm 40km dom lc sfp transceiver module cisco glc-ex-smd compatible, welcome to wholesale our quality products. As a professional manufacturer and supplier, we also offer the customized service. For more info, contact our factory now.

Information
View Our Events Calendar

2018

Redstarv

© 2017 | PRIVACY POLICY

Latest Posts
Online Support

Tel:+86-755-23033329

E-mail:sales@altekfiber.com

Get in Touch
Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML