Altek Optic Technology Co.,Limited
WE ARE INVOLVED FIBER OPTIC INDUSTRIAL

Phone:+86-755-23033329

Home > Exhibition > Content
CWDM|DWDM Metro Roadm 10g-Ethenet XFP Modules
Altek Optic Technology Co.,Limited | Updated: Mar 31, 2018

Basic Info

Product Description

  • Model NO.: XFP 10G CWDM/DWDM 40/80KM ER ZR

  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS

  • Application: Metro Roadm

  • Origin: China

  • Type: Fiber Transceiver

  • Condition: New

  • Trademark: TINOUT|OEM

Key Features

Compliant with XFP-MSA INF-8077i
XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
DWDM wavelengths cover full C-band
100GHz grid
Distance up to 40km or 80km optional
Data rate up to 11.3Gb/s (10G XFP)
+3.3V and 5V DC power supply
Class 1 laser safety certified
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring available
Low power consumption
Commercial operating temperature: 0 ~ 70 C
Commercial operating temperature: 0 ~ 70 C
Extended transmission distance can be customized

DWDM XFP
Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Laser Power Budget Port Case Temperature range DDM Application
XFP PLXFP10GDMB16-XX SMF 9.95~11.1G DWDM 100GHz EML/PIN 16dB LC Com. D 10G/ SDH/ 10GFC
XFP PLXFP10GDMB24-XX SMF 9.95~11.1G DWDM 100GHz EML/APD 24dB LC Com. D 10G/ SDH/ 10GFC
DWDM SFP+
Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Laser Power Budget Port Case Temperature range DDM Application
SFP+ PLSFPP10GDMB16-XX SMF 9.95~10.3G DWDM 100GHz EML/PIN 16dB LC Com. D 10G/10GFC
SFP+ PLSFPP10GDMB24-XX SMF 9.95~10.3G DWDM 100GHz EML/APD 24dB LC Com. D 10G/10GFC
SFP+ PLSFPP192DMB16-XX SMF 9.95~11.1G DWDM 100GHz EML/PIN 16dB LC Com. D 10G/ SDH/ 10GFC
SFP+ PLSFPP192DMB24-XX SMF 9.95~11.1G DWDM 100GHz EML/APD 24dB LC Com. D 10G/ SDH/ 10GFC
CWDM XFP
Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Laser Power Budget Port Case Temperature range DDM Application
 XFP PLXFP10GCWB10-XX SMF 9.95~11.1G CWDM/CWDM DFB/PIN 10dB LC Com. D 10G/ SDH/ 10GFC
 XFP PLXFP10GCWB16-XX SMF 9.95~11.1G CWDM/CWDM DFB/PIN 16dB LC Com. D 10G/ SDH/ 10GFC
 XFP PLXFP10GCWB24-XX SMF 9.95~11.1G CWDM/CWDM EML/APD 24dB LC Com. D 10G/ SDH/ 10GFC
CWDM SFP+
Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Laser Power Budget Port Case Temperature range DDM Application
SFP+ PLSFPP10GCWB10-XX SMF 9.95~10.3G CWDM/CWDM DFB/PIN 10dB LC Com. D 10G/10GFC
SFP+ PLSFPP10GCWB16-XX SMF 9.95~10.3G CWDM/CWDM DFB/PIN 16dB LC Com. D 10G/10GFC
SFP+ PLSFPP10GCWB24-XX SMF 9.95~10.3G CWDM/CWDM EML/APD 24dB LC Com. D 10G/10GFC
View Our Events Calendar

2018

Redstarv

© 2017 | PRIVACY POLICY

Latest Posts
Online Support

Tel:+86-755-23033329

E-mail:sales@altekfiber.com

Get in Touch
Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML| trade-global.com