Altek Optic Technology Co.,Limited
WE ARE INVOLVED FIBER OPTIC INDUSTRIAL

Phone:+86-755-23033329

Home > Exhibition > Content
FTTH Pon Rack Mount Passive 1X8/16/32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Altek Optic Technology Co.,Limited | Updated: Mar 29, 2018

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: TK-PLC-007

  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS

  • Product Name: Rack Mount Sc/APC Passive 1X8/16/32 Fiber Optic

  • Connector Polishing: Upc/PC/APC

  • Wavelength: 1260-1610nm

  • Pigtail Length: 1.0 (±0.1) or Customer Specified

  • Rackmount Dimension: 1u 19′′

  • Trademark: Takfly

  • Specification: PLC Splitter

  • Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler

  • Condition: New

  • Connector: Sc/LC/FC/St

  • Ways: 1/2;8;16;32;64,2/2;8;16;32;64

  • Fiber: Sm G657A

  • Rackmount Material: Metal

  • Operating Temperature (°c): -40 ~ 85

  • Transport Package: Foam Box and Standard Carton

  • Origin: Shenzhen, China

Product Description

                
      FTTH PON Rack mount Passive 1x8/16/32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

General Details

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is fabricated using silica optical wave guide technology. It features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and it is widely used in PON EPON, GPON, and future PON networks to realize optical signal power management. Takfly provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters from 1×2, to 1×64, 1×128 that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet Telcordia 1209 and 1221 reliability requirements.
Compared with FBT Coupler, the PLC splitters with more advantage, The PLC splitter with wide transmission wavelenghts, the loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it with wide application for different fiber network, High spectral uniformity, It can splitter the signals equally, compact size in many splitting channels and the cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels
This series PLC splitter with multiple package type: Bare fiber type, Blockless type, Cassette Type, LGX type, as well as Rack Chassis Type. Moreover,  Takfly PLC splitters are available in various fan-out configurations, with pre-terminated fiber optic connectors (SC/PC, SC/APC, FC/PC, FC/APC etc.).

Standard

1) Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
2) Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
3) YD/T1117-2001
 

Features
Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
Compact Design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
Wide Operating Wavelength: from 1260nm to 1650nm
Wide Operating Temperature: from -40oC to 85oC
High Reliability and Stability
Application
FTTH Systems
PON GPON, EPON, BPON etc Networks
CATV Links
Optical Signal Distribution

Specification

Type1×21 x 41 x 81 x 161 x 321 x 64
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260-1650
InsertionLoss (dB)Typical3.77.010.213.216.219.7
Max.4.07.310.513.716.820.4
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max0.60.60.81.21.52.0
PDL (dB) Max0.20.20.20.30.30.3
TDL (dB) Max0.50.50.50.50.50.5
ReturnLoss (dB) MinUPC Connector50
APC Connector55
Directivity (dB)55
Power Handling (mW)300
Pigtail Length (m)1.0 (±0.1) or customer specified
Fiber TypeSM G657 A1 or customer specified
Operating Temperature (°C)-40 ~ 85
Storage Temperature (°C)-40 ~ 85


View Our Events Calendar

2018

Redstarv

© 2017 | PRIVACY POLICY

Latest Posts
Online Support

Tel:+86-755-23033329

E-mail:sales@altekfiber.com

Get in Touch
Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML| trade-global.com