Altek Optic Technology Co.,Limited
WE ARE INVOLVED FIBER OPTIC INDUSTRIAL

Phone:+86-755-23033329

Home > Exhibition > Content
Sc/APC Quick Connector Sc Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Altek Optic Technology Co.,Limited | Updated: Apr 05, 2018

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: TK-FASTSC

  • Structure: SC

  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)

  • Connector Type: SC-APC

  • Optical Fiber Diameter: 125( 657A / 652D )

  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode

  • Insert Loss: 0.3dB(1310nm-1625nm)

  • Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber: >5 N

  • Tensile Strength: >50 N

  • Trademark: TAKFLY COMMUNICATION CO., LTD

  • Specification: ISO, ROHS

  • HS Code: 8544491900

  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode

  • Number of Cores: Single-Core

  • Light Source TYPE: Laser

  • Brand: OEM

  • Tight Buffer Diameter: 250

  • Operation Time: About 60s(No Fiber Cut)

  • Return Loss: -45dB

  • Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber Holder: >10 N

  • Using Temperature: -40~+75c

  • Transport Package: Blister Box

  • Origin: Shenzhen

Product Description

SC/APC Quick conector SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Introduction
Fiber optic SC Fast connetor, upc , apc(angle 80)  or other on customer's option
(for φ 0.9 tight buffer optical fiber)
Optical Fast Connectors takes use of the latest generation of Terminal technology. After terminating, both optical
and mechanical performance reach the standard for patchcord, meet the demand for making patchcord on site by 
mechanical splicing, have greatly changed the idea in conventional optical splicing, providing the great support to
FTTx implementation.

Application:
FTTx
Rebuilding the wiring in optical equipment room
Feature
1. Based on the pluggable non-preset tube technology.
2. Precision ceramic components with co-axial self centering, excellent and durable optical property.
3. Optical fiber fits axially in elastic way and avoids completely any false connect.
4. Triple clamping through the naked fiber, tight buffer and cable, etc., can be used as patchcord.
5. High on-line tensile strength of Optical Fast Connector after terminating, always keep connecting under the force
from cabling and drawing.
6. Integrated protection of the casing to withstand harsh user environment.
7. Directly connectable with ONU/ONT without any optical socket, which reduces FTTH cost.
8. High success rate and easiness in installation with average splicing time 100 sec.
9. Lower requirement for the habit working and work environment call for to the builder.
10. Visible Installation quality; independent from any far end light source and special device satisfying cabling
construction in any sectionedway.
 

Applicable forDrop cable.Indoor cable(2.0/3.0MM)
Optical fiber diameter125μm ( 657A & 652D )
Tight buffer diameter250μm
Fiber modeSingle mode
Operation timeAbout 60s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss≤ 0.25dB(1310nm-1625nm)
Return loss≥ -45dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber>5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder>10 N
Tensile strength>50 N
Using temperature-40~+75oC
On-line tensile strength (20 N)IL ≤ 0.3dB  RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times)IL ≤ 0.3dB  RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)IL ≤ 0.3dB  RL ≤ 5dB

 

 

 

View Our Events Calendar

2018

Redstarv

© 2017 | PRIVACY POLICY

Latest Posts
Online Support

Tel:+86-755-23033329

E-mail:sales@altekfiber.com

Get in Touch
Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML| trade-global.com