Altek Optic Technology Co.,Limited
WE ARE INVOLVED FIBER OPTIC INDUSTRIAL

Phone:+86-755-23033329

MPO MTP 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel Standard Installation Distribution Frame Network Cabinet

MPO MTP 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel Standard Installation Distribution Frame Network Cabinet

Technical Information: ALTEK's MPO/MTP® Fiber Optic Patch Panel is used for trunk cable connection and distribution cable management in distribution area of MDA, IDA or HDA data centers.

Product Details

Technical Information:
ALTEK's MPO/MTP® Fiber Optic Patch Panel is used for trunk cable connection and distribution cable management in distribution area of MDA, IDA or HDA data centers. It could be installed in 19 inch racks and cabinets. It could accommodate MPO/MTP® cassette modules or MPO/MTP® adapter panels. The ALTEK High Density Fiber Cassette solution will provide increased access between ports, thus enabling the ease of moves, adds, and changes. Loaded with 72 LC duplex connectors, 144 Fibers in total within 1U rack space for 10G Ethernet, 40G migration network, fiber channel and high end data center.


Basic characteristics:
► Fully Loaded-144 Fiber LC Ports in 1U;
► Up to 12 MTP standard connectors;
► Angled Front Panel for Optimal Cable Routing;
► Factory terminated and tested;
► Removable center for Easier Fiber Cable Management;
► Compact Design with Panel depth of 90mm.


Details:

Fiber Count

144

Fiber Type

9/125um; SMF-28e

Front Connector Type

LC UPC Duplex(72pcs)

Rear Connector Type

12-F-MTP male(12pcs)

Cassette Material

Metal

Color

Black

Cassette Type

1RU 19''

Angled      Dimensions

MTP≥60dB,LC≥50dB

RoHS Compliance

Applicability

Dimension(HxWxD)

44mm*482.6mm*90mm

Operating
Temperature

0℃ to +70℃
(-32˚F to 158˚F)

Storage and
Shipping Temperature

-40℃ to +75℃
(-40˚F to 167˚F)


image001.jpg


General Connector Specification:

Parameter

Single-mode

Multi-mode

 

 

Basic

Fiber connector

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity deviations:
<=1um

127um concentricity deviations:<=3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

 

End-face Geometry

Radius of Curvature

7~25mm

5~12mm

N/A

Fiber Protrusion

≤50nm

≤100nm

N/A

Fiber Under Cut

≤100nm

≤100nm

N/A

Apex offset

≤50um

Mechanical

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Salt Spray

≤0.1dB

Drop

≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)

Vibration

IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +85℃

 

Small Form Factor for Maximum Density:
► High density pre-terminated fiber optic system;
► Aluminum alloy shell protect the inner fibers effectively;
► Improved reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes.


Application:
► Data Center infrastructure;
► High-Density Network Application;
► Data communication Applications;
► Storage Area Network - Fiber Channel;
► Emerging 40 and 100Gbps protocols compatible;
► Application with Brocade Enterprise Class Switch 5100, Cisco Nexus 7000.


If you are satisfied with mpo mtp 1u fiber optic patch panel standard installation distribution frame network cabinet, welcome to wholesale our quality products. As a professional manufacturer and supplier, we also offer the customized service. For more info, contact our factory now.

Information
View Our Events Calendar

2018

Redstarv

© 2017 | PRIVACY POLICY

Latest Posts
Online Support

Tel:+86-755-23033329

E-mail:sales@altekfiber.com

Get in Touch
Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML| trade-global.com