Altek Optic Technology Co.,Limited
WE ARE INVOLVED FIBER OPTIC INDUSTRIAL

Phone:+86-755-23033329

2mm 1 X 32 PLC Fiber Optical Splitter Splice G657A Cable SC Pigtail ABS Module

2mm 1 X 32 PLC Fiber Optical Splitter Splice G657A Cable SC Pigtail ABS Module

Technical Information: It is used for small spaces can be easily placed in a formal joint boxes and splice closure. In order to facilitate welding. does not need specially designed for space reserved.

Product Details

Technical Information:
It is used for small spaces can be easily placed in a formal joint boxes and splice closure. In order to facilitate welding. does not need specially designed for space reserved. ALTEK PLC splitter family features either ribbon or individual fiber output. FOCC provides whole series of 1 x N and 2 x N splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All splitters provide guarantee optical performance and high reliability that meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-COR requirements.


Perfect Details of 1 x 16 ABS PLC Splitter:
► 2.0mm G.657A1 for Fiber Input/Output Wide wavelength range, excellent channel-to-channel uniformity.
► 1x16 Splitting, SC/APC Connector Low insertion loss, low PDL and high reliability.
► Exquisite Packaging Well protected plastic or box package.


Features:
► Low insertion loss;
► Low Polarization Dependent Loss;
► Excellent Environmental Stability;
► Excellent Mechanical Stability;
► Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209.


Application:
► Fiber to The Point (FTTX);
► Fiber to The Home (FTTH);
► Passive Optical Networks (PON);
► Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON).

image001.jpg


Technical Data:

Parameter

Specification

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260 ~ 1650

Type

1x4

1x8

1x16

2x4

2x8

2x16

1x32

2x32

1x64

Insertion Loss (dB) Max. *

<7.3

<10.8

<13.8

<7.6

<11.2

<14.5

<17.2

<18.2

<20.5

Uniformity (dB) Max.*

<0.8

<1.0

<1.5

<1.0

<1.5

<2.0

<2.0

<2.5

<2.5

PDL(dB)Max.*

<0.2

<0.2

<0.3

<0.3

<0.3

<0.4

<0.3

<0.4

<0.3

Directivity (dB) Min *

55

Return Loss (dB) Min *

55(50)

Operating Temperature (℃)

-5~ +75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

Fiber length

1m or custom length

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28e fiber

Connector Type

Customer specified

Power Handling (mW)

300


Ordering Information:
PLC Splitter

FPS

Port Configuration

Input Fiber Type

Input Fiber Length

Output Fiber Type

Output Fiber Length

Input Connector

Output Connector

A=ALTEK

102=1x2

B=250um Bare Fiber

10=1.0m

B=250um
Bare Fiber

10=1.0m

0=None

0=None

P=PLC

104=1x4

L=900um Loose Tube

15=5.0m

R=Ribbon Fiber

15=5.0m

1=FC/UPC

1=FC/UPC

S=Splitter

108=1x8

T=900um Tight Buffer

20=2.0mm

F=Fanout Box With 900um Loose Tube

20=2.0mm

2=LC/APC

2=LC/APC


116=1x16





3=SC/APC

3=SC/APC

........

4=SC/PC

4=SC/PC

202=2x2

........

........

216=2x16

264=2x64

........


PLC Splitter Module

FPM

Port Configuration

Modules Type

Cable Type

Fiber Length

Input Connector

Output
Connector

F=ALTEK

102=1x2

B=250um
Bare Fiber

09=0.9mm

10=1.0m

0=None

0=None

P=PLC

104=1x4

L=900um Loose Tube

20=2.0mm

15=5.0m

1=FC/UPC

1=FC/UPC

M=Module

108=1x8

T=900um
Tight Buffer

30=3.0mm

20=2.0mm

2=LC/APC

2=LC/APC


116=1x16




........

3=SC/APC

........

4=SC/PC

202=2x2

........

216=2x16

264=2x64

........


If you are satisfied with 2mm 1 x 32 plc fiber optical splitter splice g657a cable sc pigtail abs module, welcome to wholesale our quality products. As a professional manufacturer and supplier, we also offer the customized service. For more info, contact our factory now.

Information
View Our Events Calendar

2018

Redstarv

© 2017 | PRIVACY POLICY

Latest Posts
Online Support

Tel:+86-755-23033329

E-mail:sales@altekfiber.com

Get in Touch
Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML| trade-global.com