Altek Optic Technology Co.,Limited
WE ARE INVOLVED FIBER OPTIC INDUSTRIAL

Phone:+86-755-23033329

1 X 4 PLC Fiber Splitter Standard LGX Cassette 1RU 19 Or 12 Slots Rack Mount Chassis

1 X 4 PLC Fiber Splitter Standard LGX Cassette 1RU 19 Or 12 Slots Rack Mount Chassis

Technical Information: Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Product Details

Technical Information:
Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.


1x4 Standard LGX Box PLC Splitter in FTTH Solution:
The standard LGX box PLC splitter provides a plug-and-play method for integration in the network, which eliminates any risks during installation. It eliminates the need for splicing machines on the field and there is no need for skilled personnel for deployement. The following figure shows 1x4 LGX PLC Splitter applied in the 1U rack chassis in GPON network.

image001(001).jpg


Description:

1

Cassette GPON OLT with 8-PON Ports

2

GPON OLT SFP 1490nm Tx / 1310nm Rx 2.5G Tx / 1.25G Rx Class B+ 20km DDM Transceivers

3

SC UPC to SC APC Simplex PVC / LSZH/OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

4

2 Fibers Single-mode, FRP Strength Member, Self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable

5

1RU Rack Mount LGX Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 3 LGX Cassettes

6

1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, SC/APC

7

SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter

8

SC APC to SC APC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

9

One-Click Cleaner for SC/ST/FC 2.5mm Ferrules

10

GPON ONT with 1x 10/100M Fast Ethernet Port + 1x 10/100/1000M Gigabit Port + 1 PON Port


Features:
► Advantage:
► Reliable performance;
► Low Loss;
► Low Polarization Sensitivity;
► Excellent Mechanical Protection;
► Excellent Uniformity;
► Housing Sizes Vary Depending On Split Ratio Providing Optimal Utilization of Space.


Application:
► Central office/head end;
► Network monitoring and testing;
► Passive Optical Networks;
► CATV, LAN, WAN;
► Test Instrument.


Technical Data:

Parameter

Specification

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260 ~ 1650

Type

1x4

1x8

1x16

2x4

2x8

2x16

1x32

2x32

1x64

Insertion Loss (dB) Max. *

<7.3

<10.8

<13.8

<7.6

<11.2

<14.5

<17.2

<18.2

<20.5

Uniformity (dB) Max.*

<0.8

<1.0

<1.5

<1.0

<1.5

<2.0

<2.0

<2.5

<2.5

PDL(dB)Max.*

<0.2

<0.2

<0.3

<0.3

<0.3

<0.4

<0.3

<0.4

<0.3

Directivity (dB) Min *

55

Return Loss (dB) Min *

55(50)

Operating Temperature (℃)

-5~ +75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

Fiber length

1m or custom length

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28e fiber

Connector Type

Customer specified

Power Handling (mW)

300


Product Highlights:
1. PLC Splitter with Standard LGX Metal Box;
2. Eliminate the need for splicing machines and skilled personnel on the field;
3. LGX metal box provides a plug-and-play method for Internet work integration;
4. Reduce the time and risks during the installation.

image003.jpg


Perfect Details of LGX Box Splitter:

High Degree of Protection:
Robust construction and compact and rugged metal material provides extra strength.
image005(001).jpg

Rounded Corners:
Eliminate accidental injury or damage to installers.

image007(001).jpg

Screw-socket Design:
Screw-socket design makes the adapter more firmly fixed on the panel, and avoiding the adapter fall off.

image009(001).jpg

Exquisite Packaging
The design and packaging is exquisite to ensure the product in good condition.

image011(001).jpg


Ideal Solution for High Dense Cabling:

image013(001).jpg


If you are satisfied with 1 x 4 plc fiber splitter standard lgx cassette 1ru 19 or 12 slots rack mount chassis, welcome to wholesale our quality products. As a professional manufacturer and supplier, we also offer the customized service. For more info, contact our factory now.

Information
View Our Events Calendar

2018

Redstarv

© 2017 | PRIVACY POLICY

Latest Posts
Online Support

Tel:+86-755-23033329

E-mail:sales@altekfiber.com

Get in Touch
Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML